2019 Club Event Winners

NVLBC Bowler of the Year 2019

Ann McCartney

 

 

 

Bowler of the year 2019.jpg

NVLBC Club Singles Sept 2nd

Men's Winner - Lawrence Leedham

 

 

 

1st Place Men's Club Singles 2019.png

Men's Finalists - (2nd) Andrew Fitzgerald / 3rd Keith Spence / 4th Brian Jolley

2nd Place Men's Club Singles 2019.png

NVLBC Club Singles Sept 2nd

Women's Winner - Pat Cattermole

 

 

 

1st Place Women's Singles 2019.png

Women's Finalists - (2nd) Leanne Roy / 3rd Ann McCartney 

/ 4th Gayle Claydon 

2nd Place Women's Singles.png
20190824_151155.jpg

NVLBC Club Pairs Aug 24th

Women's Winners - Donna Johnstone / Leanne Roy

 

 

 

1st Place Men's club pairs 2019crop.jpg

Men's Winners - Joe DeBruin / Brian Jolley

 

 

 

 Harlequin Mixed Triples - August 18

Winners - Pat McKenzie / Bob Martin / Julianne Haines

 

 

 

20190818_164437.jpg

Runners Up - John Lockyer  / Ann McCartney / Bob Butcher (not pictured)

 

 

 

20190818_164403.jpg

Lord Trophy - Australian Mixed Pairs - August 11

Winners - Keith Spence / Michael Ditlove

 

 

 

20190811_153704.jpg

Runners Up - Marie Murray  / Jim Fitzsimmons

 

 

 

20190811_153625.jpg

Stella Jo Dean Memorial Mixed Triples August 05

Winners - Jo Ditlove / Michael Edwards / Ann McCartney

 

 

 

20190805_163056.jpg

Runners Up - Michael Stickland  / Pat Cattermole / Phil Soper

 

 

 

20190805_162950.jpg

Stewart Mixed Pairs July 20

Winners - Bob Martin / Barb Van Gruen

 

 

 

1st Place Stewart Mixed Pairs.png

Runners Up - Bruce Murray  / Marie Murray

 

 

 

2nd Place Stewart Mixed Pairs.png

New Bowler Tournament July 14

Winners - Brian Jolley / Linda Skinner / Don Campbell

 

 

 

20190714_164043.jpg

Runners Up - Gerry Chan / Ingrid Bosch / Jo Ditlove

 

 

 

20190714_164000.jpg

Lions Gate Cup July 1st

Winners - Brian Jolley / Pat McKenzie / Tony Mandzuk / 

Not pictured: Dale Morris / Marion Campbell 

 

 

 

1st Place Lions Gate Cup.png

The Splits June 18

Winners - Ann McCartney / Anita Ford / Irene Jolley / Mae Michaluk

 

 

 

2019 Winners.jpg

Runners Up - Mary Louise Sawyer / Jo Ditlove / Andrew Fitzgerald / Marie Murray

 

 

 

2019 2nd Place.jpg

Folkfest June 3

Winners - John Sawyer / Anita Ford / Tony Mandzuk 

 

 

 

IMG_20190602_154508.jpg

Runners Up - Jeanne Le Cren / Don Bielby / Mike Stickland

 

 

 

IMG_20190602_154433__01.jpg

New Members Day 

NVLBC proudly welcomes our newest members

MICHAEL BIGGS

LINDA EVERETT

MARIO FIRENZE Sr

PAT FITZWALTER

TIMOTHY GUAY

JULIANNE HAINES

NEIL LOOMER

SHARON LOOMER

DAPHINE MacAREE

CATHERINE MacDONALD

BILL McLAREN

JEAN McVITTIE

GORDON MURRAY

BEA RACTLIFFE

MARIANNE REITERER

STEPHEN ROBINS

BODIE SAMODIEN

CAROL SEDGEWICK

MARIE SEYMOUR

JANIS SHARP

BRIAN SHARP

PHILIP SOPER

SUSAN THACK

NVLBC Triples May 27

Winners - Raina Atherton/ Sarah Gillies / Irene Jolley

 

 

 

2019 ladies triples.jpg

Runners Up - Ann McCartney / Gale Clayton / Jo Ditlove

 

 

 

ladies triples.jpg

NVLBC Triples  May 26

Winners - Bob Butcher / Bob Martin / Keith Spence

 

 

 

IMG_20190526_153214__01.jpg

Runners Up - Mike Kelly / David Cottingham / Gary Running (not pictured) 

 

 

 

IMG_20190526_153343__01.jpg

Chadwick May 20

Winners - John Schleimer / Judy Jackson / Mike Kelly

 

 

 

2019 Chadwick winners .jpg

Runners Up -  Brian Newman / Angela Stickland / Bob Martin

 

 

 

IMG_20190520_154330__01.jpg