2018 Club Event Winners

NVLBC Bowler of the Year 2018

John Sawyer 

 

 

 

JOHN SAWYER #3.jpg

NVLBC Club Singles Sept 3rd

Men's Winner - John Sawyer 

 

 

 

Men's Club Singles Winner 2018.JPG

Men's Finalists - (2nd) Eldon Okert / 3rd Malcom Taylor / 4th Bob Martin

Men's Club Singles 2018.JPG

NVLBC Club Singles Sept 3rd

Women's Winner - Nancy Speers

 

 

 

Women's Club Singles Winner 2018.JPG

Women's Finalists - (2nd) Jocelyn Henderson / 3rd Ann McCartney 

/ 4th Lynn Coules

Women's Club Singles 2018.JPG

Lord Trophy Sept 1

Winners - Bonnie Smith / David Ross

 

 

 

Lord Trophy 2018 1st.jpg

Runners Up - Kim Sawyer / Irene Mandzuk 

 

 

 

Lord Trophy 2018 2nd.jpeg
IMG_20180825_152834 (1).jpg

NVLBC Club Pairs Aug 25th

Women's Winners - Gayle Mofrad / Bonnie Smith

 

 

 

menspairs2018.jpg

Men's Winners - Tony Mandzuk / Rob Callahan

 

 

 

winnersHalequin2018.jpg

Harlequin Mixed Triples Aug 19th

Winners - Baz Corden / Sydney Hope / Mike Kelly

 

 

 

runners uphalequin2018.jpg

Runners Up - Carol Bielby / David Cottingham

 

 

 

Stella Jo Dean Memorial Aug 6th

Winners - David Cottingham / Jocelyn Henderson / Glyn Wide

 

 

 

Stella jo winners.jpg

Runners Up - Sue Ross / Dave Davie / Bonnie Smith

 

 

 

Stella Jo Runners up.jpg

Stewart Mixed Pairs July 21st

Winners - John Harvey / Angela Stickland

 

 

 

Stewart Winners2.jpg

Runners Up - Barb Van Gruen / Bob Martin

 

 

 

stewart runners up 2.jpg

Canada Day July 1st

Winners - Frank Roy / Lee Wettlaufer  / Jeff Woodhall / Jocelyn Henderson / Bruce Murray (Lions Gate Rep Sandi london)

 

 

 

Runners Up - Pat Skinner / Bob Butcher / Ron Needham / Karin Reese

 

 

 

Folkfest June 3

Winners - Irene Mandzuk / John Wasylik / Brian Jolley 

 

 

 

Runners Up - Gary Running / Sue Callahan / Mike Edwards

 

 

 

ANN BUTCHER

BOB BUTCHER

DON CAMPBELL

GERALD CHAN

CAROL COOK

BAZ CORDEN

DARRYL DIARDICHUK

NORM FEAR

ANITA FORD

LINDA HAGENSON

NELS HAGENSON

RICK ILOTT

DEREK LOW

MARTHA LOW

GAIL MOFRAD

VICKI PARTON

DOUGLAS PRONOVOST

IAN SHEPHERD

These are the keen Novices who attended New Members Day 2018

New Members Day 

Below is a list of the new members for 2018

NVLBC Triples May 27

Winners - Irene Jolley/ Pat Cattermole / Judy Jackson

 

 

 

Runners Up - Barb Van Gruen / Lynn Coules / Agnes Lee

 

 

 

NVLBC Triples  May 27

Winners - Bob Martin / David Cottingham / John Schleimer 

 

 

 

Runners Up - Carlos Capitano / Harry Carruthers / Frank Roy 

 

 

 

Chadwick May 21

Winners - Keith Spence / Irene Mandzuk / Jerry Kelly

 

 

 

Runners Up -  Mohammed Moradinejad / Mike Edwards / Marie Murray